National Fields HC Cup

SUMMER MEETING

NATIONAL PLAYING FIELDS HANDICAP CUP

HANDICAP CUP

National Playing Fields Handicap Cup presented by the RT. HON. The EARL of Derby. K.G 1931

SpringAutumn
1932Wg Cdr R.E.  SaulWg Cdr J.D’Albiac
1933Fg Off MooreFlt Lt C.W. Weedon
1934Fg Off H.D. NicholsonFg Off A.J. Tunnard
1935Fg Off A.J. Tunnard Flt Lt N.V. Burtram
1936Wg Cdr R.M. DrummondFlt Lt H.D. Jackman
1937Plt Off M.P. Skinner Flt Lt M.S. Shapcott
1938Fg Off C.S. Darwood Flt Lt K.F. Ferguson
1939Sqn Ldr M.S. Shapcott
1940-45No Competition
1946Fg Off V.S. Tolhurst
1947Gp Capt J.H.T. Simpson
1948
1949Flt Lt Henry Cotton
1950Flt Sgt L.C. Andrews
1951Cpl G. Huddy Sqn Ldr J.C.H. Cole
1952Flt Lt P.F. Keane Sqn Ldr D. Birch
1953Sgt B. FullertonAC1 T.A. Fisher
1954Sqn Ldr K.R. CooperFlt Lt Kim Hall
1955Flt Lt F.E. Hindley LAC C.T. Manktelow
1956Flt Lt J.Fennell
1957Flt Lt J. Cook
1958Flt Sgt I.B. Beddis
1959Gp Capt R.L. Jones
1960Sqn Ldr P.W. Ellis
1961Sqn Ldr R.W. Bass
1962Gp Capt P.R. Beare
1963Flt Sgt C.H. Chandler
1964Sqn Ldr H. Fincher
1965Fg Off S.C. Williams
1966Flt Lt W.A.S. Tanner
1967Cpl P.W. Myles
1968V.G. Gane
1969Sqn Ldr J.M. Ledbury
1970Cpl A. Shannon
1971Sgt P.J. Dean
1972Sqn Ldr N.C. McLean
1973AVM C.H. Beamish
1974D.H. Mitchell
1975Flt Lt P.K. Laugher
1976AVM C.H. Beamish
1977Sqn Ldr R.R Curtis
1978Wg Cdr G.K.N. Lloyd
1979Sqn Ldr J. Niven
1980J.J. Baynes
1981J. O’Brien
1982T.D. Overton
1983Sqn Ldr P.MacD. Edge
1984J.J. Baynes
1985B.B. Considine
1986Flt Lt D.D. Thomas
1987Wg Cdr J.R. Marshall
1988Gp Capt R.C. Parker
1989K.R. Dalgleish
1990Gp Capt H.A. Griffiths
1991T.W.G. Betts
1992Flt Lt T.J. Hedgcock
1993J. Jagger
1994Flt Lt D.C. Stallan
1995Capt R. Piercey
1996Gp Capt J.S. Hart
1997Gp Capt D.F. Foster
1998Gp Capt D.F. Foster
1999M.J.H. Harding
2000Sqn Ldr N.C.W. Barker
2001B.W. Hughes
2002Gp Capt H.A. Griffiths
2003Sqn Ldr R. Leighton
2004Gp Capt J. Evans
2005Wg Cdr D. Backhouse
2006D.N. McAlpine
2007Sqn Ldr R.G. Taylor
2008K.L. Mitchell
2009D. Walton
2010Wg Cdr J. Pearce
2011Wg Cdr D.H.W. Backhouse
2012D. Walton
2013Sqn Ldr J.C. Dignan
2014FS M.S. Cheeseman
2015Gp Capt P.A. Bedford
2016WO A.R. Mournian
2017Gp Capt M.J. Roche
2018M.R. Wray
2019J. Purdy
%d bloggers like this: